23 Ağustos 2009 Pazar

Rachelle Lefevre



Date of Birth
1 February 1979, Montreal, Québec, Canada

Birth Name
Rachelle Marie Lefevre

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Trivia

Rachelle left "Big Wolf on Campus" (1999) to pursue college, like her character.

Her father is an English teacher and her mother is a psychologist.

Speaks both English and French, studied creative arts at Dawson College, studied Theater for two Summers at the Walnut Hill School in Natick, Massachusetts, and graduated in Education and Literature at McGill University.



# American Summer (2009) (completed) .... Laura
# Twilight (2008/I) (completed) .... Victoria

# "Swingtown" .... Melinda (5 episodes, 2008)
- Take It to the Limit (2008) TV episode .... Melinda
- Surprise! (2008) TV episode .... Melinda
- Puzzlerama (2008) TV episode .... Melinda
- Heatwave (2008) TV episode .... Melinda
- Friends with Benefits (2008) TV episode .... Melinda
# Life on Mars (2008) (TV) .... Annie Cartwright
# "The Summit" .... Leonie Adderly (2 episodes)
- Night One (????) TV episode .... Leonie Adderly
- Night Two (????) TV episode .... Leonie Adderly
# "Boston Legal" .... Dana Strickland (3 episodes, 2008)
- The Gods Must Be Crazy (2008) TV episode .... Dana Strickland
- The Court Supreme (2008) TV episode .... Dana Strickland
- The Mighty Rogues (2008) TV episode .... Dana Strickland
# Prom Wars (2008) .... Sabina
# "CSI: NY" .... Devon Maxford (1 episode, 2007)
- You Only Die Once (2007) TV episode .... Devon Maxford
# Fugitive Pieces (2007) .... Naomi
... aka Syntrimmia psyhis (Greece)
# "The Closer" .... Michelle Morgan (1 episode, 2007)
- Saving Face (2007) TV episode .... Michelle Morgan
# "How I Met Your Mother" .... Sarah (1 episode, 2007)
- Moving Day (2007) TV episode .... Sarah
# Suffering Man's Charity (2007) .... Elaine
... aka Ghost Writer (International: English title: DVD title)
# "What About Brian" .... Heather / ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
- What About the Lake House... (2007) TV episode .... Heather
- What About Marjorie... (2007) TV episode .... Heather/Summer
- What About the Exes... (2007) TV episode .... Heather
- What About the Tangled Web... (2007) TV episode .... Heather
- What About True Confessions? (2006) TV episode .... Heather
(6 more)
# "The Class" .... Sue (2 episodes, 2006)
- The Class Celebrates a Birthday (2006) TV episode .... Sue
- The Class Goes to a Bar (2006) TV episode .... Sue
# "Veronica Mars" .... Marjorie (1 episode, 2006)
- My Big Fat Greek Rush Week (2006) TV episode .... Marjorie
# "Four Kings" .... Lauren - Lobby girl (2 episodes, 2006)
- Black Widow's Lair (2006) TV episode .... Lauren - Lobby girl
- Lobby Girl (????) TV episode .... Lauren - Lobby girl
# "Bones" .... Amy Morton (1 episode, 2005)
- The Man on Death Row (2005) TV episode .... Amy Morton
# Pure (2005/II)
# The River King (2005) .... Carlin Leander
# "Life on a Stick" .... Lily (13 episodes, 2005)
- Gangs of the Mall (2005) TV episode .... Lily
- The Defiant Ones (2005) TV episode .... Lily
- Fish Song (2005) TV episode .... Lily
- Liking Things the Way They Aren't (2005) TV episode .... Lily
- Pilot (2005) TV episode .... Lily
(8 more)
# Pool Guys (2005) (TV) .... Alana
# Noel (2004) .... Holly
# Head in the Clouds (2004) (uncredited) .... Alice
# "Petits mythes urbains" .... Receptionnist #1 (1 episode, 2004)
... aka Großstadt Schocker (Germany)
... aka Mythes urbains, Les (France)
... aka Urban Myth Chillers
- Scalpel illégitime (2004) TV episode .... Receptionnist #1
# The Legend of Butch & Sundance (2004) (TV) .... Etta Place
# The Big Thing (2004) .... Sarah
# Picking Up & Dropping Off (2003) (TV) .... Georgia
# "Charmed" .... Olivia Callaway (1 episode, 2003)
- Love's a Witch (2003) TV episode .... Olivia Callaway
# Hatley High (2003) .... Hyacinthe Marquez
# See Jane Date (2003) (TV) .... Eloise
# "Largo Winch" .... Catarina (1 episode, 2003)
... aka Largo Winch (France: dubbed version)
... aka Largo Winch - Gefährliches Erbe (Germany)
- Skin Deep (2003) TV episode .... Catarina
# Deception (2003) (V) .... Denise
... aka Déception (Canada: French title)
... aka Decoy
# "Undressed" (1999) TV series .... Annie Isles (2002: Season 6) (unknown episodes)
... aka MTV's Undressed (USA: complete title)
# Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002) .... Tuvia, Age 25
... aka Geständnisse - Confessions of a dangerous Mind (Germany)
# "Galidor: Defenders of the Outer Dimension" .... Tyreena (1 episode, 2002)
... aka Galidor (USA: short title)
- Relativity (2002) TV episode .... Tyreena
# "Bliss" .... Marnie (1 episode, 2002)
... aka Bliss II (Canada: English title: second season title)
- The Value of X (2002) TV episode .... Marnie
# Abandon (2002) .... Eager Beaver
# Dead Awake (2001) .... Randi Baum
# Life in the Balance (2001) (as Rachelle Lefebvre) .... Kristy Carswell
# Stardom (2000) .... Catherine
... aka 15 Moments (Canada: English title)
... aka Stardom (France)
... aka Stardom - Le culte de la célébrité (Canada: French title)
# "The Hunger" .... Smallpox Woman (1 episode, 2000)
- Beyond Any Measure (2000) TV episode .... Smallpox Woman

# The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (1999) (TV) .... Katrina Van Tassle
... aka Légende de Sleepy Hollow, La (Canada: French title)
# "Big Wolf on Campus" .... Stacey Hanson (22 episodes, 1999)
... aka Loup-garou du campus, Le (Canada: French title)
- Game Over (1999) TV episode .... Stacey Hanson
- Don't Fear the Reaper (1999) TV episode .... Stacey Hanson
- The Exor-Sis (1999) TV episode .... Stacey Hanson
- Hair Today, Gone Tommorow (1999) TV episode .... Stacey Hanson
- Scary Terri (1999) TV episode .... Stacey Hanson
(17 more)


1 yorum:

Yorum Gönder